I was a taller girl too, once. (regala_electra) wrote,
I was a taller girl too, once.
regala_electra

  • Mood:

happiness is a big hug and possibly be cuddly in a warm blanket (still waiting on final report)


My Thread

I had brownies for dinner tonight. That is such a responsible meal I am not *facepalming* myself right now for that wise decision. Meh, tomorrow, it shall be Grape Nuts for breakfast (I am seventy years old sometimes, can't help it, my grandparents made me a Grape Nuts fan when I was a kidlet) and a veggie salad for lunch. Healthy foods, yo.

House is on right now. Hmmm, USA are you trying to REMIND ME OF SOMETHING? Something to do with...my Big Bang this year?

Nah. That couldn't be.

ETA: OMG it's the House fakes cancer episode! OH SHIT I JUST FOUND A WAY TO MAKE CHAD HUG JENSEN. OMG.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments