I was a taller girl too, once. (regala_electra) wrote,
I was a taller girl too, once.

  • Mood:

thankful with a side of jub-jub

Back to the Future is on my TV right now, I just realized that Galaxy Quest is available on HBO on Demand, I have an episode of Pushing Daisies to watch, and I think I am being dragged to the movies to see Enchanted with my mom and sisters.

Also, my mom's killer stuffing, which is basically Thanksgiving in and out itself is going to be ready in a couple of hours.

Life is good.

So that's what I'm thankful for and not the crazy enablers on my flist, ignited most of all. AHEM.

This song's for you:

Baby Got Jub-Jub
as remixed from Sir Mix-A-Lot's Baby's Got Back

Oh, my, god. Fangirls, look at his neck.
It's so...flabby. *scoff* He looks like,
Jared Padalecki's well-fed girlfriend.
But, y'know, who understands the Padalecki?
Jensen's only famous, because,
He had great abs and he's fat now, 'kay?
I mean, his belly, it's so big. *scoff*
I can't believe it's just so round, it's like,
out there, I mean - gross. Look!
He's just so...fat!

Enter Lady Jub-Jub-A-Holic
I like jub-jub and I can't lie
You other fangirls can't deny
That when Jensen's on the screen, doing hotass things
Then he puts that neck flab in your face
You get sprung, wanna see him eat things
'Cause you love it when his mouth is stuffed
Food is more than love, it's caring
Jared's hooked and we can't stop staring

All the fangrisl tried to warn me
But with that neck you got makes me so horny
Ooh, shake that belly
You say you're ready for Jensen's jelly?

I'm tired of magazines
Sayin' flat abs are the thing
When you got something to hold, gonna give a wiggle
Ain't nothing better that Jensen's jiggle
So, fangirls! (Yeah!) Fangirls! (Yeah!)
Does Jensen rock the flab? (Hell yeah!)
Tell him to shake it! (Shake it!) Shake it! (Shake it!)
Shake that healthy flab!
Jub-Jub's got fat!


UM. I'm gonna go hide now, all right?

And you can now be thankful that I didn't rework the whole rap.
  • Post a new comment


    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
← Ctrl ← Alt
Ctrl → Alt →
← Ctrl ← Alt
Ctrl → Alt →