I was a taller girl too, once. (regala_electra) wrote,
I was a taller girl too, once.
regala_electra

Supernatural S4: Lazarus Rising



I AM FUCKING DEAD. BUT HERE IS A POLL FROM MY RESURRECTED SPIRIT:

Poll #1262676 Lazarus Rising HappyFunTime OMG THE AWESOME CANNOT BE CONTAINED POLL

On dean's raspy resurrection voice of sexassery:

I came
2(2.2%)
Sam came
4(4.5%)
Angels came
3(3.4%)
We all came and it was GLORIOUS
80(89.9%)

Before this episode I always thought Bobby's middle name was...

Clarence
11(12.1%)
Elizabeth
10(11.0%)
Jesus (it's pronounced hay-ZEUS)
15(16.5%)
Samuel L. Jackson
55(60.4%)

While Dean was taking a dirt nap, Sam, besides using his powers was also...

kicking puppies
2(2.2%)
eating puppies
6(6.6%)
rescuing puppies
16(17.6%)
having lots of sex (thousands died)
67(73.6%)

Eric Kripke

Oh No He Didn't
9(9.8%)
Oh Yes He Did
83(90.2%)


My jumble of thoughts

- Thank god for ignited who TALKED ME DOWN post-ep as I lay on the floor in AMAZEMENT AND WONDER. Sure she might not have understand what I was saying but YEAH. YEAH. THAT. THAT WAS EPIC.

- When Dean climbed out of the grave (WAY TO SAVE UP, SAM. EVEN FUCKING BUFFY GOT A TOMBSTONE, YO.) and surveyed the damage, my reaction was, "Oh no, this is some fucking Carnivale shit."

I mean that in a GOOD WAY. YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS.

- LET ME SKIP AHEAD TO THE PART WHERE DEAN WINCHESTER, NONBELIEVER, MY BELOVED ATHEIST DEAN, IS A WARRIOR FOR GOD. THANK YOU FOR FUCKING NAILING MY BULLETPROOF KINK, SHOW. REALLY. HAVE THE REST OF MY SOUL. I AM NOT USING IT.

- OMG SAM. Using his powers. LYING ABOUT IT. BEING A LIAR WHO LIES. WITH POWERS. THAT HE LEARNED TO MASTER. HI, SAM.

- WE ARE HEADING FOR BRO V. BRO. IT WILL BE FUCKING EPIC

- PAMELA. I wish you still had eyes. D: I LOVE YOU

- DID y'all notice that the angel (FUCKING ANGELS. FTW.) thought Dean should have an ability to see him/listen to him in his purer state? THAT SEEMS TO BE IMPORTANT. Y/Y?

- THIS EPISODE WAS AMAZING. I need to rewatch it. Over and over again. TALK TO ME IN THE COMMENTS PEOPLE. LET US CELEBRATE.

FOR THE MOTHERFUCKING WIN

*FLAILS*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 41 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →